PHOTOS BY PARTNER IT'S ALL ABOUT...

. ABOUT
beyou.png

// SHOWCASE FOR UNIQUE AND CREATIVE WEDDINGS

// URBAN, TRENDY AND COSMOPOLITAN CONCEPT

// ECLECTIC SHOWCASE OF THE LATEST TRENDS

// THE BEST AND MOST DISTINCTIVE SUPPLIERS

// MODERN FORMAT, DYNAMIC AND DIFFERENT 

// RELAXED ENVIRONMENT, COSY AND CASUAL WITH ACTIVITIES DURING DAY AND NIGHT

// BUILT FOR BRIDES, GROOMS AND PROFESSIONALS

// WORKSHOPS, LECTURES, CONFERENCES, PERFORMANCES AND MORE

 
 
. EXHIBITORS
imppacto.png
imppacto.png

CATERING & EVENTS

bc.png
bc.png

PLANNING & RENTALS

 
. PROGRAM

ON

14

FRIDAY

ON

15

SATURDAY

ON

16

SUNDAY

2:30 pm

Event Opening - Professional Program

2:30 / 4:30 pm

Workshop - Mobile Photography and Mobile Editing (separate subscriptions)

(for more details click here)

3:00 pm

Workshop - Storytelling: How to communicate effectively by Martim Mariano (for more details click here) 

4:00 pm

Coffee Break and Acoustic Concert by Rituais (for more details click here)

4:30 / 6:30 pm

Debate "Longevity, demand and inspiration: a conversation between peers" with the guests; Sofia Ferreira and André Teixeira, BrancoPrata; Pureza Mello Breyner, Pureza Mello Breyner Atelier; Lucyana Sposito, LS Wedding Planner; João Pedro Correia (moderator) João makes Photos (for more details click here)

5:00 / 7:00 pm

Workshop - Flowers By Bornay (separate subscriptions)

(for more details click here)

6:30 / 8:00 pm

Questions and Answers related with Debate

Networking

09:00 pm

Opening for General Public

09:30 pm

Concert by Miguel Mendes (for more details click here)

10:30 pm

Live Act - VOICES By Rituais (for more details click here)

11:00 pm

Live Act - Dj & LED Drumms By Rituais (for more details click here)

11:30 pm

Event Closing

2:30 pm

Event Opening - General Public

3:00 pm

Experience by A. Pajarita & Lovati Photography (for more details click here)

3:30 pm

Demonstration by Crème Caviar (for more details click here)

4:00 pm

Lecture by ByMatilda, Casa da Comida, It's all about & Happy Days (on the stage) (for more details click here)

5:00 pm

Experience by Sparkl - Make Up and Hair Looks for 2020 Brides by Sparkl. 

5:30 pm

Experience by Feel Creations (for more details click here)

6:00 pm

Rita Costumista Fashion Show with White Sax live act (for more details click here)

6:30 pm

Experience by ByMatilda (for more details click here)

7:00 pm

Lecture - Chatting with the Chefs of the Casa da Comida (for more details click here)

7:30 pm

Experience by Happy Day -

Demonstration of boutonniere creation and headdress with fresh flowers 

9:00 pm

Concert of Funk, Pop & Rock Music Band by Rituais (for more details click here)

9:30 pm

Musical - The Greatest Showman by Rituais (for more details click here)

9:45 pm

Concert by Miguel Mendes

(for more details click here)

10:30 pm

Sax, Drumms and Singer Concert by White Sax (for more details click here)

11:30 pm

Live Act - Dj Rituais 70's, 80's & Mirror Dancers (for more details click here)

00:00 pm

Party - Dj Rituais & LED's Artist Performance (for more details click here)

1:00 am

Event Closing

2:30 pm

Event Opening - General Public

3:00 pm

Lecture - A fine dining experience at your wedding catering service by Imppacto Catering (for more details click here)

4:00 pm

Workshop by Bridal Tips Damas de Copas  (on the stage) (for more details click here)

4:30  pm

Experience by Feel Creations (for more details click here)

<